full schedule, match dates and kick-off times for the last 16 matches

0


Calendar and dates of Euro 2020 matches

Knockout phase

round of 16

saturday june 26 1: Wales 0 Denmark 4 2: Italy 2 Austria 1

Sunday June 27 3: Netherlands 0 Czech Republic 2 4: Belgium 1 Portugal 0

Monday June 28 5: 5: Croatia 3 Spain 5 6: France 3 Switzerland 3 (feathers: 4-5)

tuesday 29 june 7: England vs Germany (5:00 p.m., London, BBC) 8: Sweden vs Ukraine (8:00 p.m., Glasgow, BBC)

Quarter-finals

Friday July 2 QF1: Winner 6 v Winner 5 (5:00 p.m., St. Petersburg) QF2: Winner 4 v Italy (8:00 p.m., Munich)

saturday july 3 QF3: Winner 3 against Denmark (5:00 p.m., Baku) QF4: Winner 8 against Winner 7 (8:00 p.m., Rome)

Semi finals

Tuesday July 6 SF1: Winner QF2 vs Winner QF1 (8:00 p.m., London)

Wednesday July 7 SF2: Winner QF4 vs Winner QF3 (8:00 p.m., London)

Final

Sunday July 11 Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2 (8:00 p.m., London)

Results of the group stage

Friday 11 June
Group A: Turkey 0 Italy 3

saturday 12 june
Group A: Wales 1 Switzerland 1; Group B: Denmark 0 Finland 1; Belgium 3 Russia 0

Sunday June 13 – today’s games
Group D: England 1 Croatia 0; Group C: Austria 3 North Macedonia 1; Netherlands 3 Ukraine 2

Monday June 14
Group D: Scotland 0 Czech Republic 2; Group E: Poland 1 Slovakia 2; Spain 0 Sweden 0

Tuesday 15 June
Group F: Hungary 0 Portugal 3; Group F: France 1 Germany 0

Wednesday June 16
Group B: Finland 0 Russia 1; Group A: Turkey 0 Wales 2; Italy 3 Switzerland 0

Thursday, June 17
Group C: Ukraine 2 North Macedonia 1; Group B: Denmark 1 Belgium 2; Group C: Netherlands 2 Austria 0

Friday June 18
Group E: Sweden 1 Slovakia 0; Group D: Croatia 1 Czech Republic; England 0 Scotland 0

saturday 19 june
Group F: Hungary 1 France 1; Portugal 2 Germany 4 Group E: Spain 1 Poland 1

Sunday 20 June
Group A: Italy 1 Wales 0; Group A: Switzerland 3 Turkey 1

Monday June 21
Group C: North Macedonia 0 Netherlands 3 Group C: Ukraine 0 Austria 1

Group B: Russia 1 Denmark 4 Group B: Finland 0 Belgium 2

Tuesday 22 June
Group D: Czech Republic 0 England 1 : Croatia 3 Scotland 1

Wednesday 23 June
Group E: Slovakia 0 Spain 5 Group E: Sweden 3 Poland 2

Group F: Germany 2 Hungary 2; Group F: Portugal 2 France 2

Knockout phase

round of 16

saturday june 26
1: Wales 0 Denmark 4 2: Italy 2 Austria 1

Sunday June 27
3: Netherlands 0 Czech Republic 2 4: Belgium 1 Portugal 0

Monday June 28
5: Croatia 3 Spain 5 6: France 3 Switzerland 3 (feathers: 4-5)

tuesday 29 june
7: England vs Germany (5:00 p.m., London, BBC) 8: Sweden vs Ukraine (8:00 p.m., Glasgow, BBC)

Quarter-finals

Friday July 2
QF1: Winner 6 v Winner 5 (5:00 p.m., St. Petersburg) QF2: Winner 4 v Winner 2 (8:00 p.m., Munich)

saturday july 3
QF3: Winner 3 v Winner 1 (5:00 p.m., Baku) QF4: Winner 8 v Winner 7 (8:00 p.m., Rome)

Semi finals

Tuesday July 6
SF1: Winner QF2 vs Winner QF1 (8:00 p.m., London)

Wednesday July 7
SF2: Winner QF4 vs Winner QF3 (8:00 p.m., London)

Final

Sunday July 11
Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2 (8:00 p.m., London)


Share.

About Author

Leave A Reply